Bardstown
City Schools

facebook
ms office online
Building leaders through innovation, excellence, and diversity
View
Early Childhood
Primary School
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
1986 Class A Champions
1986 Class A Champions
 
LName FNAME MI Gender Event MEET Performance Place
Barnes Bobbie
Boys 800 m Regional 2:20.80 4
Brewer James
Boys 200 m Regional 22.70 1
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 38.70 1
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump Regional 22-06.00 1
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump Regional 41-02.25 1
Cecil Robbie
Boys 1600 m Regional 5:14.20 4
Cecil Robbie
Boys 3200 m Regional 11:46.7 3
Cecil Jamie
Boys Pole Vault Regional 08-00.00 4
Gilpin D.J.
Boys Discus Regional 080-07 4
Gilpin D.J.
Boys Shot Put Regional 41-10.00 3
Graves Tyrone
Boys 400 m Regional 55.40 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys Triple Jump Regional 39-11.50 2
Graves, Tyrone; Kimberland, Mark; Moreno, Jorge; Harrison, Raymond

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:37.70 1
Harrison Raymond
Boys 100 m Regional 10.90 5
Harrison Raymond
Boys 200 m Regional 23.40 2
Holt Dana
Boys Pole Vault Regional 08-06.00 3
Johnson John
Boys Shot Put Regional 44-04.50 1
Kimberland Mark
Boys 400 m Regional 55.20 1
Liberatore Sam
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 17.10 3
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump Regional 6-04 1
Moreno Jorge
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.00 2
Moreno Jorge
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 42.50 3
Moreno, Jorge; Kimberland, Mark; Young, Ray; Harrison, Raymond

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 44.90 1
Stivers Ty
Boys Discus Regional 111-00 2
Young Ray
Boys 100 m Regional 11.30 4
Young Ray
Boys Long Jump Regional 18-03.00 3
Brewer James
Boys 200 m Sectional 22.80 1
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Sectional 38.70 1
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump Sectional 21-09.50 1
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump Sectional 44-06.00 1
Cecil Robbie
Boys 1600 m Sectional 5-12.60 8
Cecil Robbie
Boys 3200 m Sectional 11:25.6 5
Gilpin D.J.
Boys Shot Put Sectional 449.03.50 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys 400 m Sectional 55.70 4
Graves Tyrone
Boys Triple Jump Sectional 42-01.00 4
Harrison Raymond
Boys 100 m Sectional 11.20 2
Harrison Raymond
Boys 200 m Sectional 22.90 2
Holt Dana
Boys Pole Vault Sectional 09-06.00 3
Johnson John
Boys Shot Put Sectional 47-05.5 1
Kimberland Mark
Boys 400 m Sectional 54.80 3
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump Sectional 6-02 1
Moreno Jorge
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Sectional 15.7 2
Moreno Jorge
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Sectional 41.5 3
Moreno, Mark Kimberland, Young, Harrison

Boys 4x100 m Relay Sectional 45.30 1
Stivers Ty
Boys Discus Sectional 111-06 3
Tyrone Graves, Kimberland, Moreno, Harrison

Boys 4x400 m Relay Sectional 3:36.30 1
Young Ray
Boys 100 m Sectional 11.10 1
Young Ray
Boys Long Jump Sectional 20-08.50 2
Brewer James
Boys 200 m STATE 22.45 2
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 39.48 1
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump STATE 21-03.50 3
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump STATE 44-00.75 3
Harrison

Boys 100 m State 11.16 2
Harrison Raymond
Boys 200 m STATE 22.78 3
Johnson John
Boys Shot Put STATE 45-05.50 4
Jorge Moreno; Mark Kimberland; Ray Young; Harrison, Raymond

Boys 4x100 m Relay STATE 44.81 2
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump STATE 6-02 4
Moreno

Boys 110 m H Hurdles State 15.52 6
Tyrone Graves; Mark Kimberland; Jorge Moreno; Harrison, Raymond

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:38.10 4
Young Ray
Boys 100 m State 11.51 4
 

Bardstown High School

400 N. 5th Street
Bardstown, KY 40004
Phone (502) 331-8802
Building leaders through
innovation, excellence, and diversity
About BCS for Parents
Calendar for Students
Contacts for Teachers & Staff
© Copyright. 2017. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView

CMS LOGIN
View text-based website