Bardstown
City Schools

facebook
ms office online
Building leaders through innovation, excellence, and diversity
View
Early Childhood
Primary School
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
1987 Class A Champions
1987 Class A Champions
LName FNAME MI Gender Event MEET Performance Place
Brewer James
Boys 200 m Regional 22.70 1
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 38.40 1
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump Regional 21-06.00 1
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump Regional 43-07.50 2
Cecil Robbie
Boys 3200 m Regional 11:29.8 2
Cecil Jamie
Boys Pole Vault Regional 07-06.00 3
Gilpin D.J.
Boys Shot Put Regional 42-04.50 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 15.90 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys 400 m Regional 54.30 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys Long Jump Regional 20-11.50 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys Triple Jump Regional 43-11.50 1
Hite Matthew
Boys Discus Regional 123-05.50 1
Hite Matthew
Boys Shot Put Regional 37-09.50 4
Liberatore Sam
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.80 2
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump Regional 6-04 1
Linton, Jerry; Phillips, Shannon; Tonge, Michael; Tucker, Mickey

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:49.70 2
Linton, Jerry; Tonge, Michael; Linton, Chris; Young, Ray

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 46.10 1
Stivers Ty
Boys Discus Regional 112-07 3
Tonge Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 42.70 4
Tucker Mickey
Boys 800 m Regional 2:11.20 3
Young Ray
Boys 100 m Regional 11.8 2
Brewer James
Boys 200 m Sectional 22.50 1
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Sectional 38.30 1
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump Sectional 21-07.00 1
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump Sectional 45-08.25 1
Gilpin D. J.
Boys Shot Put Sectional 44-11.75 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Sectional 15.70 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys 400 m Sectional 52.90 1
Graves Tyrone
Boys Long Jump Sectional 21-04.00 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys Triple Jump Sectional 44-05.00 2
Hite Matt
Boys Discus Sectional 115-09 2
Liberatore Sam
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Sectional 16.40 2
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump Sectional 6-04.00 1
Linton, Jerry; Tonge, Michael; Linton,Chris; Young, Ray

Boys 4x100 m Relay Sectional 44.80 1
Tucker Mickey
Boys 800 m Sectional 2:09.00 3
Brewer James
Boys 200 m STATE 22.56 2
Brewer James
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 38.43 2
Brewer James
Boys Long Jump STATE 21-09.75 2
Brewer James
Boys Triple Jump STATE 46-09.50 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 14.58 2
Graves Tyrone
Boys Long Jump STATE 21-06.25 3
Graves Tyrone
Boys Triple Jump STATE 46-07.25 3
Hite Matthew
Boys Discus STATE 122-08 5
Jerry Linton; Michael Tonge; Chris Linton; Ray Young

Boys 4x100 m Relay STATE 43.99 2
Liberatore Sam
Boys High Jump STATE 6-00 3
Bardstown High School

400 N. 5th Street
Bardstown, KY 40004
Phone (502) 331-8802
Building leaders through
innovation, excellence, and diversity
About BCS for Parents
Calendar for Students
Contacts for Teachers & Staff
© Copyright. 2017. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView

CMS LOGIN
View text-based website