Bardstown
City Schools

facebook
ms office online
Building leaders through innovation, excellence, and diversity
View
Early Childhood
Primary School
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
2004 Class A Champions
2004 Class A Champions
LName FNAME MI Gender Event MEET Performance Place
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 200 m Regional 23.0 3
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 200 m Regional 24.06 Pre
Butler, Calhoun, Hibbs,J., Young

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 44.30 Pre
Butler, Downs, Stone, Young

Boys 4x200 m Relay Regional 1:33.70 Pre
Butler, J.; Hibbs, J.; Calhoun, B.; Young, J.

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 44.80 1
Calhoun Bryan
Boys High Jump Regional 5-08 3
Calhoun Brian
Boys Long Jump Regional 19-07.25 2
Downs Paul
Boys 400 m Regional 53.20 3
Downs Paul
Boys 400 m Regional 55.28 Pre
Downs, P.; Hillard, M.; Hibbs, F.; Hubbard, S.

Boys 4x800 m Relay Regional 08:47.26 1
Downs, P.; Stone, M.; Obeng, K.; Wigginton, J.

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:35.00 1
Hibbs Jonathan
Boys 100 m Regional 11.4 3
Hibbs Jonathan
Boys 100 m Regional 11.47 Pre
Hibbs Frankie
Boys 1600 m Regional 5:13.00 7
Hillard Michael
Boys 3200 m Regional 13:02.80 9
Hillard Michael
Boys 800 m Regional 2:08.40 2
Hubbard Spencer
Boys 1600 m Regional 5:26.90 10
Hubbard Spencer
Boys Pole Vault Regional 09-00.00 2
Kimbleton Michael
Boys Pole Vault Regional 10-00.00 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus Regional 125-09 2
Mattingly Elliott
Boys Shot Put Regional 37-07.00 8
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m Regional 10.90 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m Regional 11.18 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m Regional 22.40 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m Regional 22.85 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m Regional 50.50 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m Regional 54.61 Pre
Payne Chris
Boys High Jump Regional 6-04 1
Payne Chris
Boys Long Jump Regional 20-00.00 1
Payne Chris
Boys Triple Jump Regional 42-00.00 1
Payne Josh
Boys Triple Jump Regional 41-04.00 2
Payne, C.; Downs, P.; Butler, J.; Young, J.

Boys 4x200 m Relay Regional 1:34.60 1
Reed Brandon
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.90 3
Reed Brandon
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.56 Pre
Reed Brandon
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 45.00 5
Reed Brandon
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 43.94 Pre
Reed Justin
Boys 3200 m Regional 12:40.20 7
Stone Maurice
Boys 800 m Regional 2:10.90 3
Wigginton Joseph
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 15.9 2
Wigginton Joey
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.32 Pre
Wigginton Joseph
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 41.60 2
Wigginton Joey
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 41.69 Pre
Wililams Grant
Boys Shot Put Regional 37-10.50 7
Williams Grant
Boys Discus Regional 097-04 7
Young, Payne,J.; Wigginton, Obeng

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:39.00 Pre
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 200 m STATE 24.62 8
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 200 m STATE 23.71 Pre
Butler, Jamehyl; Calhoun, Brian; Hibbs, Jonathan; Young, Jermaine

Boys 4x100 m Relay STATE 45.09 3
Butler, Jamehyl; Calhoun, Brian; Hibbs, Jonathan; Young, Jermaine

Boys 4x100 m Relay STATE 45.17 Pre
Butler, Jamehyl; Downs,Paul; Hibbs, Jonathan; Stone, Maurice

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:34.38 6
Butler, Jamehyl; Downs,Paul; Hibbs, Jonathan; Stone, Maurice

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:34.83 Pre
Calhoun Bryan
Boys High Jump STATE 6-00 2
Calhoun

Boys Long Jump STATE 19-01.00 8
Downs Paul
Boys 400 m STATE 54.65 14
Hillard Michael
Boys 800 m STATE 2:08.57 9
Kimbleton Michael
Boys Pole Vault STATE 09-00.00 6
Kimbleton Michael
Boys Pole Vault STATE 10-00.00 6
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus STATE 128-10 6
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m STATE 11.35 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.65 2
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.68 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m STATE 50.46 1
Payne Chris
Boys High Jump STATE 6-02 1
Payne Chris
Boys Triple Jump STATE 42-06.00 1
Payne Josh
Boys Triple Jump STATE 41-07.25 4
Payne Chris
Boys Long Jump STATE 20-05.00 4
Reed Brandon
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 17.80 Pre
Wigginton Joey
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 16.30 5
Wigginton Joey
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 17.07 Pre
Wigginton Joey
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 42.31 5
Wigginton Joey
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 43.25 Pre
Wigginton, Joey; Hillard, Michael; Hibbs,Frankie; Stone, Maurice

Boys 4x800 m Relay STATE 8:54.36 8
Young, Jermaine; Payne, Josh; Wigginton, Joey; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:31.21 1
Young, Jermaine; Payne, Josh; Wigginton, Joey; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:33.70 Pre
Bardstown High School

400 N. 5th Street
Bardstown, KY 40004
Phone (502) 331-8802
Building leaders through
innovation, excellence, and diversity
About BCS for Parents
Calendar for Students
Contacts for Teachers & Staff
© Copyright. 2017. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView

CMS LOGIN
View text-based website