Bardstown
City Schools

facebook
ms office online
Building leaders through innovation, excellence, and diversity
View
Early Childhood
Primary School
Elementary School
Middle School
High School
2006 Class A Champions
2006 Class A Champions
LName FNAME MI Gender Event MEET Performance Place
Butler Jamehyl
Boys 100 m Regional 11.8 4
Butler, Jamehyl; Calhoun, Brian; Downs, Paul; Calhoun,Vinnie

Boys 4x100 m Relay Regional 45.00 1
Calhoun Brian
Boys High Jump Regional 5-08.00 1
Calhoun Brian
Boys Long Jump Regional 20-08.50 2
Calhoun Brian
Boys Triple Jump Regional 43-00.00 2
Carter Jacob
Boys Shot Put Regional 42-11.00 6
Drury Chris
Boys Discus Regional 127-05 2
Kahleifeh Adam
Boys 1600 m Regional 5:12.88 9
Kays Jonathan
Boys 1600 m Regional 4:54.52 5
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 15.95 2
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 200 m Regional 23.37 2
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put Regional 48-05.00 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus Regional 143-09 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put Regional 48-09.00 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m Regional 11.5 2
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m Regional 22.97 1
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m Regional 49.43 1
Payne Josh
Boys Long Jump Regional 19-01.00 5
Payne Josh
Boys Triple Jump Regional 44-01.00 1
Payne, Josh; Phillips, Desmond; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorio

Boys 4x200 m Relay Regional 1:34.07 1
Payne, Josh; Phillips, Desmond; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay Regional 3:36.52 1
Phillips Desmond
Boys 400 m Regional 53.87 3
Seaman Michael
Boys 110 m H Hurdles Regional 16.35 3
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 42.45 3
Seaman Michael
Boys Pole Vault Regional 13-09.00 1
Shanks Eric
Boys 800 m Regional 2:07.62 2
Shanks, Eric; hardy, Maurice; Kays,Jonathan; Vance, Stephen

Boys 4x800 m Relay Regional 08:43.17 1
Vance Stephen
Boys 800 m Regional 2:08.09 3
Wickliffe Kendal
Boys 300 m I Hurdles Regional 44.10 4
Yuhas Jenner
Boys Pole Vault Regional 08-00.00 2
Calhoun Brian
Boys High Jump STATE 5-10.00 6
Calhoun Brian
Boys Long Jump STATE 20-06.00 3
Calhoun Brian
Boys Triple Jump STATE 44-07.50 2
Calhoun, Vinnie; Payne, Josh; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorrio

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:33.26 3
Calhoun, Vinnie; Payne, Josh; Graves, Wenquel; Leggett, DeMorrio

Boys 4x200 m Relay STATE 1:33.38 Pre
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 16.04 3
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 110 m H Hurdles STATE 15.93 Pre
Leggett DeMorrio
Boys 200 m STATE 23.35 NQ
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Discus STATE 157-10 1
Mattingly Elliot
Boys Shot Put STATE 46-10.25 5
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 100 m STATE 11.39 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.83 5
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 200 m STATE 22.36 Pre
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m STATE 49.15 2
Obeng Kwasi
Boys 400 m STATE 50.84 Pre
Payne Brian
Boys Triple Jump STATE 44-01.00 3
Payne, Josh; Vance, Stephen; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:33.19 3
Payne, Josh; Vance, Stephen; Kays, Jonathan; Obeng, Kwasi

Boys 4x400 m Relay STATE 3:34.80 Pre
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 42.43 5
Seaman Michael
Boys 300 m I Hurdles STATE 42.69 Pre
Seaman Michael
Boys Pole Vault STATE 14-00.00 1
Shanks Eric
Boys 800 m STATE 2:05.80 8
Shanks, Eric; Hardy, maurice; Kays, Jonathan; Vance, Stephen

Boys 4x800 m Relay STATE 8:42.13 3
Yuhas Jenner
Boys Pole Vault STATE 09-06.00 9
Bardstown High School

400 N. 5th Street
Bardstown, KY 40004
Phone (502) 331-8802
Building leaders through
innovation, excellence, and diversity
About BCS for Parents
Calendar for Students
Contacts for Teachers & Staff
© Copyright. 2017. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView

CMS LOGIN
View text-based website